Fort Peck Tribal Court
 
 

Appellate Opinions: 201-300

Case# Title
201 Tribes-vs-Melissa Buckles
202 Marvin Youpee-vs-Stephanie Barr Youpee
203 In the Matter of the Estate of Florence Mae King, Decedent
204 Sandra Long-vs-Douglas Long
205 Tribes-vs-Dennis Granbois
206 Tribes-vs-Dinette First
207 Tribes-vs-E.J., a minor child
208 Tina Longee Roberts-vs-Alberta Eagle
209 Tribes-vs-Edith Adams
210 Tribes-vs-Llewellyn Eagle
211 Patty Murray-vs-Richard Clifford Kirn
212 Payne-vs-Payne
213 Fort Peck Housing Authority-vs-Raquel Menz
214 Dallas Falcon-vs-Wayne Boyd
215 Todd-vs-General Motors Acceptance Corporation
216 Fort Peck Housing Authority-vs-Ramona Iceman
217a Babby-vs-Babby
217b Babby-vs-Babby
217c Babby-vs-Babby
218 Brandy Smith-vs-Eugene Ryan Jr. Estate
219 In the Matter of the Custody of C.D.W., a minor child
220 Tribes-vs-Lakota Thomas First, a minor child
221 Tribes-vs-Russell Barr
222 Tribes-vs-Mark Charette
223 Tribes-vs-John Jackson
224 Tribes-vs-Kevin Beauchman
225 In the Matter of E.R., a minor Indian child
226 Tribes-vs-Iris Andersen and Wallis Schaeffer (ALSO AP-189)
227 Tribes-vs-Douglas Garfield
228 Tribes-vs-Lionel Weeks
229 Tribes-vs-Elmer Red Eagle Jr.
230 Fort Peck Housing Authority-vs-Artis Beauchamp and Jeff Ferraira
231 Thalia Youpee-vs-Louie Youpee
232 Tribes-vs-Shannon Lezard
233 Tribes-vs-Debra Granbois
234 Tribes-vs-Danette Lezard
235 Walton-vs-Wolf Point Feed Lot
236 Fleet Mortgage Corporation-vs-Sherry Flagen
237 Tribes-vs-Marvin Youpee
238a Bird-vs-Frazer Education Association
239 Bird-vs-Buck, Decoteau, Novack, Blount, Bedwell, Taylor
240 Bird-vs-Maasjo and Frazer School Board
241 Tribes-vs-Gordon Mail
242 In the Matter of the Custody of M.W., minor child
243 Tribes-vs-Miles Lilley
244 Tribes-vs-Dorrit Eagle
245 Payne-vs-Payne
246 Tribes-vs-Ralph Clancy
247 Ione Headdress-vs-Annette Boxer
248 Mary Zemyan-vs-Patricia Bird
249 Tribes-vs-Ralph Clancy
250 C.K.-vs-Roosevelt County
251 In the Matter of L.C., a minor child
252 William Jones-vs-Ramona Jackson
253 Payne-vs-Payne
254 Norman Vondall-vs-Shari Ogle
255 Daniel Koffler-vs-James Shanley, Nelson Heart, Et Al
256 Donald Green-vs-Laurie Green
257 Tribes-vs-Dale King
258 Sybil Erickson-vs-John Morales Sr.
259 John Todd McClammy-vs-Russell Kirn
260 In the Matter of M.F., a minor child
261 Clinton Linthicum-vs-Veronica Old Horn
262 In the Matter of Everette Redstone
263 James Anderson-vs-Keenan Engelke
264 James Anderson-vs-Wilvut Ellis Company
265 Debra Crowe-vs-Robin Perry and Kelly Crowe
266 Doris Budak-vs-Kevin Burshia
267 Tribes-vs-Dinette First
268 Tribes-vs-Thayle Adams
269 Twin Cloud-vs-Fort Peck Housing Authority
270 Candace Anketell-vs-Thomas Anketell
271 Tribes-vs-George William Ferguson
272 In the Matter of the Estate of Ronald Keiser, decedent
273 Suzanne Turnbull-vs-Caleb Gourneau
274 Tribes-vs-Cedric Lafromboise
275 Karl Wallette-vs-Nadine Hentges
276 Ozuna-vs-Clark
277 Tribes-vs-Dinette First
278 Tribes-vs-Marvin Azure
279 Tribes-vs-James Bighorn
280 Ruby Trinder-vs-Charles Trinder
281 Carrie Kennedy-vs-Roosevelt County
282 Tribes-vs-Carroll James Decoteau
283 Tribes-vs-Cerafin John Morales
284 Tribes-vs-Phillip Johnston
285 Tribes-vs-Judy Red Boy
286 In the Matter of Custody of C. M. A., minor child
287 Jackson-vs-Grainger
288 Sherry Longtree-vs-Judy Whiteman
289 Holen-vs-Stahl
290 Ward-vs-Ogle
291 Gaylene Howard-vs-Dallas Howard
292 Ernest Granbois-vs-Marlene Hawk Granbois
293 Lilley-vs-Davis
294 Tribes-vs-Curtis Standing
295 Erica Bleazard-vs-Greg Ault and Gary Zimmerman
296 Tribes-vs-Morris Buckles
297 Agnes Ward, Et Al-vs-Abby Ogle, Chairman of the Fort Peck Sioux Council
298 Lavern and Eunice Alfrey-vs-Archie Cochran Motors
299 Michelene Fast Horse-vs-Jeremy Shane Birdsbill
300 Clark-vs-Richter